Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association

2022 OHSBCA All-Ohio Series

June 21-22
Ohio State University
Bill Davis Stadium


All Ohio Series Presented By "Augusta Sportswear Brand

2021

All Ohio Series presented by Augusta Sports Brand Program

 

To follow the games go to Game Changer at:

https://gc.com/g/ohsbca2021

Watch the Series Live on the BCSN app

(free for all subscribers and a few for non-subscribers)

The OHSBCA Senior All Star Series will

be held June 15-16 at Mercy Field in Toledo Ohio

Mercy Field – 525 S. Holland Sylvania Rd. Toledo, Ohio 43615

Presented by Augusta Sportswear Brands Itinerary

Tue. June 15th

9:00 - 9:30 AM: Navy Team Registration

9:30 - 9:45 AM: Navy Team & Individual Pictures

9:30 - 10:00 AM: Red Team Registration

9:45 - 10:00 AM: Navy Team Stretch & Throw 

10:00 - 10:15 AM: Red Team & Individual Pictures

10:00 - 10:45 AM: Navy Team Batting Practice on field

 10:15 - 10:30 AM: Red Team Stretch & Throw

10:45 - 11:30 AM: Red Team Batting Practice on field

11:30 - 11:35 AM: Field Prep

11:35 - 11:50 AM: Navy Team Pregame

11:50 AM - 12:05 PM: Red Team Pregame

12:05 - 12:25 PM: Navy and Red Team Introductions & Certificates (line-ups to press box)

12:25 PM: National Anthem (Navy and Red Teams)

12:30 PM: First Pitch Game 1: Red (V) vs. Navy (H)

3:00 PM: Navy and Red Lunch

3:30 PM: First Pitch Game 2: Navy (V) vs. Red (H)

 

Wed. June 16th

9:00 - 9:30 AM: Green Team Registration

9:30 - 9:45 AM: Green Team & Individual Pictures

9:30 - 10:00 AM: Purple Team Registration

9:45 - 10:00 AM: Green Team Stretch & Throw 

10:00 - 10:15 AM: Purple Team & Individual Pictures

10:00 - 10:45 AM: Green Team Batting Practice on field

10:15 - 10:30 AM: Purple Team Stretch & Throw

10:45 - 11:30 AM: Purple Team Batting Practice on field

11:30 - 11:35 AM: Field Prep

11:35 - 11:50 AM: Green Team Pregame

11:50 AM - 12:05 PM: Purple Team Pregame

12:05 -12:25 PM: Green and Purple Team Introductions & Certificates (line-ups to pressbox)

12:25 PM: National Anthem (Green and Purple Teams)

12:30 PM: First Pitch Game 1: Purple (V) vs. Green (H)

3:00 PM: Green and Purple Lunch

3:30 PM: First Pitch Game 2: Green (V) vs. Purple (H)

 

Red Team 2921Blue Team 2021

Red and Navy Rosters

No Name Pos  Pos Ht Wt High School Div District Coach College
  RED                  
1 David Hurst OF SS 5' 8" 170 Berne Union  Division IV Central  Chad Cupp Uncommitted 
2 Josh Laisure RHP 3B 5’11 175 Olentangy Orange Division I Central  Tom Marker Wright State
3 Wade Hostetler C OF 5’8” 165 Strasburg-Franklin  Division IV East  Mike Becker uncommitted 
4 Ayden Hannahs  OF RHP 5’10 170 Barnesville  Division III East  Donald Butler Muskingum University 
5 JT Keith SS RHP 5'11 170 Jonathan Alder Division II Central  Craig Kyle Mount Union for Football
6 Caden Konczak OF 2B 5’9” 170 Olentangy Orange  Division I Central Tom Marker University of Toledo
7 Brayden White C RHP 6’1’’ 200 Westerville South Division I Central  Tim Bates University of Toledo
8 Tanner Phillips OF RHP 6-1 180 Tusky Valley HS Division III East  Jason Phillips Cal U of Pennsylvania 
9 Sam Roy C OF 5´10 170 Grove City HS Division I Central  Ryan Alexander Otterbein University
10 Logan Ullom C RHP 6’ 0 195 Northridge  Division III Central  Jeremie Young Otterbein University 
11 Andrew Patrick SS RHP 6'4 185 Hilliard Darby  Division I Central  Michael Weer Wright State University
12 Ty Hatfield  C 1B 6' 175 Fredericktown  Division III Central  Ryan Hathaway  Tiffin University 
13 Austin Bahmer RHP SS 6'4 195 River View  Division II East  Jesse Smoulder Indiana Wesleyan University
14 Aidan Fritter 3B SS 5’11 195 Tri-Valley  Division II East  Kevin Yoder Uncommitted 
16 Drew Beckner OF LHP 6' 175 Big Walnut  Division I Central  Jack Schone University of Charleston
17 Christopher Parker  1B LHP 6’0 185 Toronto Jr/Sr  Division IV East  Brian Perkins  West Liberty University 
18 Aiden Fernandez  RHP OF 6'1 175 Indian creek high school  Division II East  Mike Cottis Fredrick community college 
20 Brennan McCune RHP 3B 6’4 230 Dover Division I East  Jeff Fondriest  Toledo
21 Brock Tibbitts C OF 6'4 210 New Albany  Division I Central  Dave Starling Indiana University
22 Easton Lansing X 1B C 6”0 210 Piketon HS Division III Southeast  Jonathan Teeters  Shawnee State University
                     
  Jason Phillips         Tusky Valley Division III EAST    
  Tom Marker         Olentangy Orange  Division I Central    
  Mike Sandman         Utica Division II Central    
                     
                     
  Navy                  
2 Clayton Graham OF C 5’ 10 150 Andrews Osborne Academy Division IV Northeast Jay Murphy Uncommitted
3 Dom Magliocca OF 2B 5’ 10 175 Canfield  Division II Northeast  Gary Knittle Miami of Ohio
4 Aaron Urban 1B RHP 6'2 210 Firelands  Division II Northeast  Dan Ransom Mount Union
5 Christian Harris LHP OF 6’ 2 165 Canton Central Catholic Division III Northeast  Dan Massarelli Kenyon College
6 Jack McMullen RHP OF 6'3 220 Chagrin Falls  Division II Northeast  Michael Sweeney Lafayette College
7 Blake Barker OF LHP 6’2 210 Chardon  Division II Northeast  Brian Long Seton Hill University
8 Caleb McGee 1B OF 6' 195 Amherst Steele  Division I Northeast  Matt Rositano University of Findlay
9 Adam Beery OF LHP 5’11 185 Rootstown  Division III Northeast  Keith Waesch Ohio University
10 Andrew Morse SS 2B 6' 185 St. Vincent - St. Mary  Division II Northeast  Anthony Boarman Walsh University
11 Brandon Mikos RHP OF 6’4 185 South Range  Division III Northeast  James Hanek Youngstown State University
12 Jake Johnson SS RHP 6'  195 Medina  Division I Northeast  Nick Kaplack The Ohio State University
13 Nathan Archer OF OF 6’0 170 Keystone  Division II Northeast  Bert Fitzgerald Bowling Green State University
14 Tyler Tonkovich  3B RHP 5'8 170 St. Clairsville  Division II East Tom Sliva Uncommitted
15 Caden Contant SS 2B 6' 1" 205 Field  Division II Northeast  Joe Peterson Uncommitted
16 Kaio Grubb  SS 3B 6’ 180 Tuslaw  Division III Northeast  Dave Burkett  Uncommitted
17 Gage Sullivan 1B OF 6'4" 197 Kirtland  Division III Northeast  Luke Smurdel Uncommitted
18 Hunter Billman C RHP 6’3 215 Utica High School  Division II Central  Mike Sandman Mount Vernon Nazarene University 
20 Hal Walker 1B OF 6'0 207 Mentor  Division I Northeast  Jeff Haase Hiram College
21 Ty Williams 1B 2B 6'2 235 Hillsdale  Division IV Northeast  Jason Snow Uncommitted
22 Ethan Andrew Hyme C 3B 6' 210 Fairfield Union  Division II Southeast  Joe Alford Wright State University - Lake
25 Ben DeMell RHP SS 6' 5 205 Gilmour Academy Division III Northeast  John Murphy Penn State University
                     
  Coach                  
  Aaron DeBord         Stow-Munroe Falls Division I Northeast     
  Matt Rositano         Amherst Steele Division I Northeast     
  Dan Ransom         Firelands Division II Northeast     
                     
No Name Pos  Pos Ht Wt High School Div District Coach College
  GREEN                  
1 Josh Horning OF RHP 5' 10' 170 Pettisville Division IV Northwest  Paul Bishop Defiance College
2 Eli Brown SS OF 5’8 160 Bowling Green  Division I Northwest  Fred Riggs Youngstown State University
3 Collin Overholt C SS 5'11 180 Lincolnview  Division IV Northwest  Eric Fishpaw Uncommitted 
4 Cade Hamilton SS RHP 6'3 205 Colonel Crawford Division III Northwest  Dan Gorbett Inspiration Academy Florida
6 Jacob Krausher RHP 1B 6'3 190 Vermilion  Division II Northwest  Jeff keck University of Akron 
6 Garret Pike SS RHP 6’2 185 Anthony Wayne Division I Northwest  Mark Nell Toledo
7 Joshua Meek OF OF 5’9 170 Sylvania Southview Division I Northwest  Tim McCarthy Uncommitted 
8 Scott Adelman RHP 1B 6'2 175 Norwalk St. Paul  Division IV Northwest  Aaron Fries Tiffin University Dragons
9 Jarin Bertke RHP SS 6'3 175 Lima Shawnee Division II Northwest  Chad Spencer Mount Vernon Nazarene University
10 Owen Treece RHP C 6' 160 Van Wert  Division II Northwest  Charlie Witten Wittenberg
11 Josh Gase 1B RHP 6'1 200 Tiffin Calvert  Division IV Northwest  Matt Coleman Uncommitted
12 Cameron Darrington OF RHP 6'1 175 Perrysburg Division I Northwest  Dave Hall Owens College
13 Camden Roth C OF 6'2 170 Defiance  Division II Northwest Tom Held Uncommitted 
14 Hunter Kauser C RHP 5'9 145 Paulding  Division III Northwest  Ben Barton Ohio Northern University
15 Wilson Stopera SS RHP 5'8 175 Central Catholic Division II Northwest Jeff Mielcarek  Owens Community College
16 Adam Sendelbach  OF RHP 5'6 170 Hopewell-Loudon  Division IV Northwest  Tony Swanagan  Terra State 
17 Ryan Uhlenhake  RHP 3B 6’2 205 St. Henry Division IV Northwest  Mike Gast Indiana Institute of Technology 
20 Chase Carter RHP 3B 6’ 210 Lexington  Division II Northwest  Kevin Morrow Ashland University
21 Caden Vermillion LHP 1B 6'5 210 Lima Shawnee  Division II Northwest   Chad Spencer Mount Vernon Nazarene University  
22 Marek Albert SS 2B 6'3 240 Shelby Senior  Division II Northwest  Jon Amicone Football: University of Charleston
                     
  COACHES                  
  Tony Swanagan         Hopewell-Loudon Division IV Northwest     
  Jon Amicone         Shelby High School Division II Northwest     
  Timothy Patrick McCarthy       Sylvania Southview Division I Northwest     
                     
                     
                     
  Purple-18                  
1 Ryan Scott SS RHP 6’0” 160 Hillsboro  Division II Southeast  Matt Garman Shawnee State University
2 Jack Connelly 2B SS 5’6 140 Cincinnati Country Day  Division III Southwest  Asif Shah  
3 Sergio DeCello C SS 5' 10  190 Badin  Division II Southwest  Brion Treadway Charleston Southern University 
4 Robert Cole Rieman OF   6’1” 165 Moeller  Division I Southwest  Tim Held Marietta College
5 Blake Peterson RHP OF 6 5 190 Benjamin Logan  Division III Southwest  Scott Wilson  Ohio Northern University 
6 Brock Blanton  RHP 1B 6’4” 205 Paint Valley  Division IV Southeast  Shayne Combs  Eastern Kentucky University 
7 Matthew Blanchard RHP SS 6’2 190 Eastern  Division IV Southeast  Chris Stewart  Bryant and Stratton 
8 Lucas Blackburn RHP 3B 6’3” 185 Westfall  Division III Southeast  Trevor Thomas  Mount Vernon Nazarene University
9 Elijah Vogelsong-Lewis OF LHP 5-11 193 Minford  Division III Southeast  Anthony Knittle Marshall University
10 Mike Sprockett C 1B 5’10” 210 Lakota East Division I Southeast  Ray Hamilton The University of Akron
11 Nicholas Weyrich SS RHP 6' 4" 182 Urbana  Division II Southwest  Evan Petty Marshall University
12 Jonathan Baileys OF SS 6 180 Tippecanoe  Division II Southwest  Bruce Cahill Parkland College
13 Alex Bertram SS OF 6'2 185 Cincinnati Christian  Division IV Southwest  Tony Witt  
14 Andrew Andronis SS C 5-10 170 Valley High School Division IV Southeast  Nolan Crabtree Shawnee State University
15 Seth Hale OF   6'5" 200 Tecumseh Division I Southwest  Chad Hale Cedarville University
16 Carter Rust 2B 3B 6’ 3” 175 Lakota West Division I Southwest  Brad Gschwind University of Charleston
17 Clay Cottle  SS 2B 6’0 165 Portsmouth Clay Division IV Southeast  Marc Cottle  Mount Vernon Nazarene 
18 Jake Nichols  3B RHP 6'1 215 Northeastern Division III Southeast  Will Nichols Lawrence Tech
23 Drew Seymour C 1B 6'0 190 Chillicothe  Division I Southeast  Tom Barr Uncommitted
25 Derek Eblin RHP 3B 5"11' 210 Waverly  Division II Southeast  Jeff Noble Morehead State University
                     
  Coach                  
  Rob Smith         Miami Trace  Division II Southeast     
  Scott Wilson         Ben Logan Division III Southwest